TCT - Kids Broadcast Schedule

Thursday, October 23, 2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Dusty’s Trail Bob Denver, Forrest Tucker
1:30am Great Commandment (1939) John Beal, Maurice Moscovitch, Albert Dekker
3:00am Under California Stars (1943) Roy Rogers
4:00am Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
9:00am CMJ Clubzone
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Kids Like You
11:30am Worship for Kids
12:00pm Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm KIDZ Network
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
5:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
5:30pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
6:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
6:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
7:00pm Petticoat Junction Edgar Buchanan, Linda Henning, Bea Benaderet
7:30pm Date with The Angels Betty White, Bill Williams, Natalie Masters
8:00pm Great Commandment (1939) John Beal, Maurice Moscovitch, Albert Dekker
9:30pm Under California Stars (1943) Roy Rogers
10:30pm Mr. & Mrs. North Richard Denning, Barbara Britton
11:00pm Decoy Beverly Garland, Joseph Sullivan, Frank Campanella
11:30pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon