TCT - Kids: Weekly Broadcast Schedule

Week of 9/28/2014

Sunday - 9/28/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Ozzie & Harriet, The Adventures of Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard
1:00am Annie Oakley Gail Davis, Jimmy Hawkins, Brad Johnson
1:30am Cyrano De Bergerac (1950) Jose Ferrer, Mala Powers, William Prince
3:30am World that Perished, The ChristianAnswers.Net
4:00am Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Kids Like You
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
8:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
9:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
11:30am Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
12:00pm KIDZ Network
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Aventures in Odyssey (Spanish) Enfoque en la Familia
5:00pm Los Pasos Del Maestro (Spanish) Ray Comfort, Kirk Cameron
5:30pm Respuestas en Genesis (Spanish) Ken Ham
6:30pm Bible Discovery (Spanish) Dr. Everett Gaddy
7:00pm Victory At Sea (1952) Leonard Graves, Chester W. Nimitz, Winston Churchill
7:30pm Cowboy G-Men (1952) Russell Hayden, Jackie Coogan, Phil Arnold
8:00pm Cyrano De Bergerac (1950) Jose Ferrer, Mala Powers, William Prince
10:00pm World that Perished, The ChristianAnswers.Net
10:30pm Racket Squad (1951) Reed Hadley, Hugh Beaumont, Robert Bray
11:00pm Dragnet (1951) Jack Webb, George Fenneman
11:30pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon

Monday - 9/29/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Ozzie & Harriet, The Adventures of Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard
1:00am Annie Oakley Gail Davis, Jimmy Hawkins, Brad Johnson
1:30am South of Santa Fe (1942) Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes, Linda Hayes
2:30am Bad Man of Deadwood (1942) Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes, Carol Adams
3:00am Desert Trail, The (1935) John Wayne, Mary Kornman, Paul Fix
4:00am Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Kids Like You
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
9:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
11:30am Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
12:00pm KIDZ Network
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
5:00pm CMJ Clubzone
5:30pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
6:00pm KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
6:30pm Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
7:00pm Victory At Sea (1952) Leonard Graves, Chester W. Nimitz, Winston Churchill
7:30pm Cowboy G-Men (1952) Russell Hayden, Jackie Coogan, Phil Arnold
8:00pm South of Santa Fe (1942) Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes, Linda Hayes
9:00pm Bad Man of Deadwood (1942) Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes, Carol Adams
9:30pm Desert Trail, The (1935) John Wayne, Mary Kornman, Paul Fix
10:30pm Racket Squad (1951) Reed Hadley, Hugh Beaumont, Robert Bray
11:00pm Dragnet (1951) Jack Webb, George Fenneman
11:30pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon

Tuesday - 9/30/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Ozzie & Harriet, The Adventures of Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard
1:00am Annie Oakley Gail Davis, Jimmy Hawkins, Brad Johnson
1:30am Lil Abner (1940) Jeff York, Martha O'Driscoll, Mona Ray
2:30am Man Who Knew Too Much, The (1934) Leslie Banks, Edna Best, Peter Lorre
4:00am Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Kids Like You
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
9:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
11:30am Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
12:00pm KIDZ Network
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
5:00pm CMJ Clubzone
5:30pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
6:00pm KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
6:30pm Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
7:00pm Victory At Sea (1952) Leonard Graves, Chester W. Nimitz, Winston Churchill
7:30pm Cowboy G-Men (1952) Russell Hayden, Jackie Coogan, Phil Arnold
8:00pm Lil Abner (1940) Jeff York, Martha O'Driscoll, Mona Ray
9:00pm Man Who Knew Too Much, The (1934) Leslie Banks, Edna Best, Peter Lorre
10:30pm Racket Squad (1951) Reed Hadley, Hugh Beaumont, Robert Bray
11:00pm Dragnet (1951) Jack Webb, George Fenneman
11:30pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon

Wednesday - 10/1/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Ozzie & Harriet, The Adventures of Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard
1:00am Annie Oakley Gail Davis, Jimmy Hawkins, Brad Johnson
1:30am Kennel Murder Case, The (1933) William Powell, Mary Astor, Eugene Pallette
2:30am Painted Desert, The (1931) William Boyd, Helen Twelvetrees, William Farnum
4:00am Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Kids Like You
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
9:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
11:30am Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
12:00pm KIDZ Network
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
5:00pm CMJ Clubzone
5:30pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
6:00pm KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
6:30pm Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
7:00pm Victory At Sea (1952) Leonard Graves, Chester W. Nimitz, Winston Churchill
7:30pm Cowboy G-Men (1952) Russell Hayden, Jackie Coogan, Phil Arnold
8:00pm Kennel Murder Case, The (1933) William Powell, Mary Astor, Eugene Pallette
9:00pm Painted Desert, The (1931) William Boyd, Helen Twelvetrees, William Farnum
10:30pm Racket Squad (1951) Reed Hadley, Hugh Beaumont, Robert Bray
11:00pm Dragnet (1951) Jack Webb, George Fenneman
11:30pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon

Thursday - 10/2/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Dusty’s Trail Bob Denver, Forrest Tucker
1:30am Swing High, Swing Low (1937) Carole Lombard, Fred MacMurray, Charles Butterworth
3:00am Jesse James At Bay (1941) Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes
4:00am Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
9:00am CMJ Clubzone
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Kids Like You
11:30am Worship for Kids
12:00pm Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm KIDZ Network
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
5:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
5:30pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
6:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
6:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
7:00pm Petticoat Junction Edgar Buchanan, Linda Henning, Bea Benaderet
7:30pm Kit Carson, Adventures of Bill Williams
8:00pm Swing High, Swing Low (1937) Carole Lombard, Fred MacMurray, Charles Butterworth
9:30pm Jesse James At Bay (1941) Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes
10:30pm Mr. & Mrs. North Richard Denning, Barbara Britton
11:00pm Green Hornet, The Van Williams, Bruce Lee
11:30pm Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore

Friday - 10/3/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Dusty’s Trail Bob Denver, Forrest Tucker
1:30am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
2:30am Tulsa (1949) Susan Hayward, Robert Preston, Pedro Armendariz
4:00am Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
9:00am CMJ Clubzone
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Kids Like You
11:30am Worship for Kids
12:00pm Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm KIDZ Network
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
5:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
5:30pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
6:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
6:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
7:00pm Petticoat Junction Edgar Buchanan, Linda Henning, Bea Benaderet
7:30pm Kit Carson, Adventures of Bill Williams
8:00pm Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
9:00pm Tulsa (1949) Susan Hayward, Robert Preston, Pedro Armendariz
10:30pm Mr. & Mrs. North Richard Denning, Barbara Britton
11:00pm Green Hornet, The Van Williams, Bruce Lee
11:30pm Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore

Saturday - 10/4/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Ozzie & Harriet, The Adventures of Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard
1:00am Annie Oakley Gail Davis, Jimmy Hawkins, Brad Johnson
1:30am Bells of San Angelo (1947) Roy Rogers, Trigger, Dale Evans
3:00am San Fernando Valley (1944) Roy Rogers, Trigger, Dale Evans
4:00am Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Kids Like You
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
8:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
9:00am Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
11:30am Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
12:00pm KIDZ Network
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
5:00pm CMJ Clubzone
5:30pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
6:00pm KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
6:30pm Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
7:00pm Victory At Sea (1952) Leonard Graves, Chester W. Nimitz, Winston Churchill
7:30pm Cowboy G-Men (1952) Russell Hayden, Jackie Coogan, Phil Arnold
8:00pm Bells of San Angelo (1947) Roy Rogers, Trigger, Dale Evans
9:30pm San Fernando Valley (1944) Roy Rogers, Trigger, Dale Evans
10:30pm Racket Squad (1951) Reed Hadley, Hugh Beaumont, Robert Bray
11:00pm Dragnet (1951) Jack Webb, George Fenneman
11:30pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon