TCT - Kids: Weekly Broadcast Schedule

Week of 9/21/2014

Sunday - 9/21/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Dusty’s Trail Bob Denver, Forrest Tucker
1:30am Great Mike (1944) Stuart Erwin, Robert 'Buzz' Henry, Carl 'Alfalfa' Switzer
2:30am Vengeance Valley (1951) Burt Lancaster, Robert Walker
4:00am Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
8:00am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
8:30am Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
9:00am CMJ Clubzone
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Kids Like You
11:30am Worship for Kids
12:00pm Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm KIDZ Network
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Aventures in Odyssey (Spanish) Enfoque en la Familia
5:00pm Los Pasos Del Maestro (Spanish) Ray Comfort, Kirk Cameron
5:30pm Respuestas en Genesis (Spanish) Ken Ham
7:00pm Petticoat Junction Edgar Buchanan, Linda Henning, Bea Benaderet
7:30pm Kit Carson, Adventures of Bill Williams
8:00pm Great Mike (1944) Stuart Erwin, Robert 'Buzz' Henry, Carl 'Alfalfa' Switzer
9:00pm Vengeance Valley (1951) Burt Lancaster, Robert Walker
10:30pm Mr. & Mrs. North Richard Denning, Barbara Britton
11:00pm Green Hornet, The Van Williams, Bruce Lee
11:30pm Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore

Monday - 9/22/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Dusty’s Trail Bob Denver, Forrest Tucker
1:30am Billy The Kid Trapped (1942) Buster Crabbe, Al St. John
2:30am Road to Bali (1952) Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Dorothy Lamour
4:00am Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
9:00am CMJ Clubzone
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Kids Like You
11:30am Worship for Kids
12:00pm Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm KIDZ Network
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
5:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
5:30pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
6:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
6:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
7:00pm Petticoat Junction Edgar Buchanan, Linda Henning, Bea Benaderet
7:30pm Kit Carson, Adventures of Bill Williams
8:00pm Billy The Kid Trapped (1942) Buster Crabbe, Al St. John
9:00pm Road to Bali (1952) Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Dorothy Lamour
10:30pm Mr. & Mrs. North Richard Denning, Barbara Britton
11:00pm Green Hornet, The Van Williams, Bruce Lee
11:30pm Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore

Tuesday - 9/23/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Dusty’s Trail Bob Denver, Forrest Tucker
1:30am Dick Tracy Meets Gruesome (1947) Boris Karloff, Ralph Byrd
2:30am Road Show (1941) Adolphe Menjou, Carole Landis, John Hubbard
4:00am Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
9:00am CMJ Clubzone
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Kids Like You
11:30am Worship for Kids
12:00pm Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm KIDZ Network
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
5:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
5:30pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
6:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
6:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
7:00pm Petticoat Junction Edgar Buchanan, Linda Henning, Bea Benaderet
7:30pm Kit Carson, Adventures of Bill Williams
8:00pm Dick Tracy Meets Gruesome (1947) Boris Karloff, Ralph Byrd
9:00pm Road Show (1941) Adolphe Menjou, Carole Landis, John Hubbard
10:30pm Mr. & Mrs. North Richard Denning, Barbara Britton
11:00pm Green Hornet, The Van Williams, Bruce Lee
11:30pm Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore

Wednesday - 9/24/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Dusty’s Trail Bob Denver, Forrest Tucker
1:30am They Made Me A Criminal (1939) John Garfield, Claude Rains, The 'Dead End' Kids
3:00am Rejoice Various
4:00am Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
9:00am CMJ Clubzone
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Kids Like You
11:30am Worship for Kids
12:00pm Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm KIDZ Network
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
5:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
5:30pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
6:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
6:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
7:00pm Petticoat Junction Edgar Buchanan, Linda Henning, Bea Benaderet
7:30pm Kit Carson, Adventures of Bill Williams
8:00pm They Made Me A Criminal (1939) John Garfield, Claude Rains, The 'Dead End' Kids
9:30pm Rejoice Various
10:30pm Mr. & Mrs. North Richard Denning, Barbara Britton
11:00pm Green Hornet, The Van Williams, Bruce Lee
11:30pm Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore

Thursday - 9/25/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Dusty’s Trail Bob Denver, Forrest Tucker
1:30am Swing High, Swing Low (1937) Carole Lombard, Fred MacMurray, Charles Butterworth
3:00am Jesse James At Bay (1941) Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes
4:00am Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
9:00am CMJ Clubzone
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Kids Like You
11:30am Worship for Kids
12:00pm Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm KIDZ Network
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
5:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
5:30pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
6:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
6:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
7:00pm Petticoat Junction Edgar Buchanan, Linda Henning, Bea Benaderet
7:30pm Kit Carson, Adventures of Bill Williams
8:00pm Swing High, Swing Low (1937) Carole Lombard, Fred MacMurray, Charles Butterworth
9:30pm Jesse James At Bay (1941) Roy Rogers, George 'Gabby' Hayes
10:30pm Mr. & Mrs. North Richard Denning, Barbara Britton
11:00pm Green Hornet, The Van Williams, Bruce Lee
11:30pm Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore

Friday - 9/26/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Dusty’s Trail Bob Denver, Forrest Tucker
1:30am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
2:30am Tulsa (1949) Susan Hayward, Robert Preston, Pedro Armendariz
4:00am Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
9:00am CMJ Clubzone
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Kids Like You
11:30am Worship for Kids
12:00pm Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm KIDZ Network
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
5:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
5:30pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
6:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
6:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
7:00pm Petticoat Junction Edgar Buchanan, Linda Henning, Bea Benaderet
7:30pm Kit Carson, Adventures of Bill Williams
8:00pm Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
9:00pm Tulsa (1949) Susan Hayward, Robert Preston, Pedro Armendariz
10:30pm Mr. & Mrs. North Richard Denning, Barbara Britton
11:00pm Green Hornet, The Van Williams, Bruce Lee
11:30pm Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore

Saturday - 9/27/2014

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Robin Hood, The Adventures of Richard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30am Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00am Dusty’s Trail Bob Denver, Forrest Tucker
1:30am Guns In The Dark (1937) Johnny Mack Brown, Claire Rochelle
2:30am David & Goliath (1961) Orson Welles
4:00am Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
4:30am Cisco Kid, The Duncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
5:30am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
7:00am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
8:00am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
8:30am Cowboy Dan Dan Harrell
9:00am CMJ Clubzone
9:30am Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
10:00am KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
10:30am Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00am Kids Like You
11:30am Worship for Kids
12:00pm Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
12:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
1:00pm Arnie’s Shack Abide Family Ministries
1:30pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pm Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pm KIDZ Network
3:00pm Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pm Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
4:00pm Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
4:30pm Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
5:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
5:30pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
6:00pm Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
6:30pm Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
7:00pm Petticoat Junction Edgar Buchanan, Linda Henning, Bea Benaderet
7:30pm Kit Carson, Adventures of Bill Williams
8:00pm Guns In The Dark (1937) Johnny Mack Brown, Claire Rochelle
9:00pm David & Goliath (1961) Orson Welles
10:30pm Mr. & Mrs. North Richard Denning, Barbara Britton
11:00pm Green Hornet, The Van Williams, Bruce Lee
11:30pm Life With Elizabeth Betty White, Del Moore