Changing the way you see Inspirational Television

TCT - Kids

Closed Caption

TCT - Kids Broadcast Schedule

Wednesday, October 1, 2014 Weekly

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amRobin Hood, The Adventures ofRichard Greene, Victor Woolf
12:30amOzzie & Harriet, The Adventures ofOzzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard
1:00amAnnie OakleyGail Davis, Jimmy Hawkins, Brad Johnson
1:30amKennel Murder Case, The (1933)William Powell, Mary Astor, Eugene Pallette
2:30amPainted Desert, The (1931)William Boyd, Helen Twelvetrees, William Farnum
4:00amLife With ElizabethBetty White, Del Moore
4:30amCisco Kid, TheDuncan Renaldo, Leo Carrillo
5:00amArnie’s ShackAbide Family Ministries
5:30amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
6:00amFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30amKids Like You
7:00amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
7:30amMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
8:00amTCT Devotions
8:30amAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
9:00amSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro Productions
9:30amSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
10:00amBurnnie Show, TheReaching the Children Ministries
10:30amCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
11:00amDr. Wonder’s WorkshopSilent Blessings Deaf Ministry
11:30amMaralee Dawn & FriendsMaralee Dawn
12:00pmKIDZ Network
12:30pmGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
1:00pmQuigley’s VillageMr. Quigley
1:30pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
2:00pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
2:30pmDonkey Ollie, The Adventures ofDonkey Ollie
3:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
3:30pmMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
4:00pmAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
4:30pmAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
5:00pmCMJ Clubzone
5:30pmSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
6:00pmKICKS ClubPastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
6:30pmCowboy DanDan Harrell
7:00pmVictory At Sea (1952)Leonard Graves, Chester W. Nimitz, Winston Churchill
7:30pmCowboy G-Men (1952)Russell Hayden, Jackie Coogan, Phil Arnold
8:00pmKennel Murder Case, The (1933)William Powell, Mary Astor, Eugene Pallette
9:00pmPainted Desert, The (1931)William Boyd, Helen Twelvetrees, William Farnum
10:30pmRacket Squad (1951)Reed Hadley, Hugh Beaumont, Robert Bray
11:00pmDragnet (1951)Jack Webb, George Fenneman
Browse All TCT - Kids Programs *Program times subject to change without notice