Changing the way you see Inspirational Television

TCT - Kids: Weekly Broadcast Schedule

Last Week

Week of 4/26/2015

Next Week *Program times subject to change without notice

Sunday - 4/26/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Private Secretary Ann Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
1:00am Four Star Playhouse Charles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
1:30am Great Commandment (1939) John Beal, Maurice Moscovitch, Albert Dekker
3:00am Penny Serenade (1941) Cary Grant, Irene Dunne, Beulah Bondi
4:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
5:00am Rejoice Various
5:30am Tween You & Me
6:00am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Worship for Kids
7:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
7:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
8:00am Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
8:30am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
9:00am CMJ Clubzone
9:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
10:00am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
10:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
11:00am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
11:30am Roy Rogers Show, The Roy Rogers, Dale Evans
12:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
1:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
1:30pm Tween You & Me
2:00pm KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
2:30pm Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
3:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
3:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
4:00pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
4:30pm Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
5:00pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
5:30pm Great Commandment (1939) John Beal, Maurice Moscovitch, Albert Dekker
7:00pm Penny Serenade (1941) Cary Grant, Irene Dunne, Beulah Bondi
8:00pm Bible Study
8:30pm Jihad Watch
10:00pm Jesus or Muhammad
11:00pm Light Or Darkness
11:30pm Way of The Master Ray Comfort and Kirk Cameron

Monday - 4/27/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Private Secretary Ann Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
1:00am Four Star Playhouse Charles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
1:30am Lady Vanishes, The (1938) Margaret Lockwood, Michael Redgrave, Paul Lukas
3:00am Utah (1945) Roy Rogers, Trigger, George 'Gabby' Hayes
4:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
5:00am Rejoice Various
5:30am Tween You & Me
6:00am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Worship for Kids
7:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
7:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
9:00am CMJ Clubzone
9:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
10:00am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
10:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
11:00am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
11:30am Roy Rogers Show, The Roy Rogers, Dale Evans
12:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
1:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
1:30pm Tween You & Me
2:00pm KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
2:30pm Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
3:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
3:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
4:00pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
4:30pm Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
5:00pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
5:30pm Lady Vanishes, The (1938) Margaret Lockwood, Michael Redgrave, Paul Lukas
7:00pm Utah (1945) Roy Rogers, Trigger, George 'Gabby' Hayes
8:00pm Bridges To Christ
8:30pm Jihad Watch
10:00pm Jesus or Muhammad
11:00pm Light Or Darkness
11:30pm Way of The Master Ray Comfort and Kirk Cameron

Tuesday - 4/28/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Private Secretary Ann Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
1:00am Four Star Playhouse Charles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
1:30am Rejoice Various
2:00am Rejoice Various
2:30am Man On The Eiffel Tower (1949) Charles Laughton, Franchot Tone, Burgess Meredith
4:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
5:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
5:30am Tween You & Me
6:00am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Worship for Kids
7:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
7:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
9:00am CMJ Clubzone
9:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
10:00am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
10:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
11:00am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
11:30am Roy Rogers Show, The Roy Rogers, Dale Evans
12:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
1:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
1:30pm Tween You & Me
2:00pm KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
2:30pm Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
3:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
3:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
4:00pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
4:30pm Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
5:00pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
5:30pm Rejoice Various
6:00pm Rejoice Various
6:30pm Man On The Eiffel Tower (1949) Charles Laughton, Franchot Tone, Burgess Meredith
8:00pm Bridges To Christ
8:30pm Jihad Watch
10:00pm Jesus or Muhammad
11:00pm Light Or Darkness
11:30pm Way of The Master Ray Comfort and Kirk Cameron

Wednesday - 4/29/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Private Secretary Ann Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
1:00am Four Star Playhouse Charles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
1:30am Rage At Dawn (1955) Randolph Scott, Forrest Tucker, Mala Powers
3:00am Fatal Hour, The (1940) Boris Karloff, Marjorie Reynolds, Grant Withers
4:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
5:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
5:30am Tween You & Me
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Worship for Kids
7:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
7:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
9:00am Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
9:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
10:00am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
10:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
11:00am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
11:30am Roy Rogers Show, The Roy Rogers, Dale Evans
12:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
1:00pm Earl The Emu Pat Winston
1:30pm Tween You & Me
2:00pm Kids Like You
2:30pm Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
3:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
3:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
4:00pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
4:30pm Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
5:00pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
5:30pm Rage At Dawn (1955) Randolph Scott, Forrest Tucker, Mala Powers
7:00pm Fatal Hour, The (1940) Boris Karloff, Marjorie Reynolds, Grant Withers
8:00pm Bridges To Christ
8:30pm Jihad Watch
10:00pm Jesus or Muhammad
11:00pm Light Or Darkness
11:30pm Way of The Master Ray Comfort and Kirk Cameron

Thursday - 4/30/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Private Secretary Ann Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
1:00am Four Star Playhouse Charles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
1:30am Cyrano De Bergerac (1950) Jose Ferrer, Mala Powers, William Prince
3:30am With His Help (1953)
4:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
5:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
5:30am Tween You & Me
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Worship for Kids
7:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
7:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
9:00am Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
9:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
10:00am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
10:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
11:00am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
11:30am Roy Rogers Show, The Roy Rogers, Dale Evans
12:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
1:00pm Earl The Emu Pat Winston
1:30pm Tween You & Me
2:00pm Kids Like You
2:30pm Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
3:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
3:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
4:00pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
4:30pm Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
5:00pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
5:30pm Cyrano De Bergerac (1950) Jose Ferrer, Mala Powers, William Prince
7:30pm With His Help (1953)
8:00pm Bridges To Christ
8:30pm Jihad Watch
10:00pm Jesus or Muhammad
11:00pm Light Or Darkness
11:30pm Way of The Master Ray Comfort and Kirk Cameron

Friday - 5/1/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am International Apologetics
1:00am International Apologetics
2:30am Jihad Watch
3:30am Women In Islam
4:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
5:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
5:30am Tween You & Me
6:00am Faithville Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Worship for Kids
7:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
7:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
8:00am TCT Devotions
8:30am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
9:00am Maralee Dawn & Friends Maralee Dawn
9:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
10:00am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
10:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
11:00am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
11:30am Roy Rogers Show, The Roy Rogers, Dale Evans
12:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
1:00pm Earl The Emu Pat Winston
1:30pm Tween You & Me
2:00pm Kids Like You
2:30pm Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
3:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
3:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
4:00pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
4:30pm Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
5:00pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
5:30pm Blue Steel (1934) John Wayne, Eleanor Hunt, George 'Gabby' Hayes
6:30pm Marshal of Cedar Rock (1953) Allan Lane, Black Jack, Eddy Waller
7:30pm Purple Vigilantes, The (1938) Robert Livingston, Ray Corrigan, Max Terhune
8:00pm Demolishing Stronghold
8:30pm International Apologetics
10:00pm International Apologetics
11:30pm International Apologetics

Saturday - 5/2/2015

Time(CT) Program Host
12:00am Private Secretary Ann Sothern, Don Porter, Ann Tyrrell
12:30am My Little Margie Gale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
1:00am Four Star Playhouse Charles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
1:30am Suddenly (1954) Frank Sinatra, Sterling Hayden, James Gleason
3:00am Under California Stars (1943) Roy Rogers
4:00am Answers In Genesis Ken Ham
5:00am TCT Today Garth Coonce, Tina Coonce, Julie Nolan
5:30am Tween You & Me
6:00am Miss Charity’s Diner Faithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30am Worship for Kids
7:00am Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
7:30am Super Simple Science Stuff Richie Derwald, Katrina Miller
8:00am Donkey Ollie, The Adventures of Donkey Ollie
8:30am Burnnie Show, The Reaching the Children Ministries
9:00am CMJ Clubzone
9:30am Dr. Wonder’s Workshop Silent Blessings Deaf Ministry
10:00am Another Sommertime Adventure Carl Sommer
10:30am Adventures In Odyssey Focus on the Family
11:00am Quigley’s Village Mr. Quigley
11:30am Roy Rogers Show, The Roy Rogers, Dale Evans
12:00pm Bonanza Lorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
1:00pm Swamp Critters Bobby Goldsboro Productions
1:30pm Tween You & Me
2:00pm KICKS Club Pastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
2:30pm Creation’s Creatures Sherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
3:00pm Capt’n Chuckleberry Capt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
3:30pm Gospel Bill Show Church on the Move
4:00pm Sarah’s Stories Sarah Henderson
4:30pm Beverly Hillbillies, The Buddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
5:00pm Lucy Show, The Lucille Ball, Gale Gordon
5:30pm Suddenly (1954) Frank Sinatra, Sterling Hayden, James Gleason
7:00pm Under California Stars (1943) Roy Rogers
8:00pm Bible Study
8:30pm Jihad Watch
10:00pm Jesus or Muhammad
11:00pm Light Or Darkness
11:30pm Way of The Master Ray Comfort and Kirk Cameron