Changing the way you see Inspirational Television

TCT - Kids: Weekly Broadcast Schedule

Last Week

Week of 1/25/2015

Next Week *Program times subject to change without notice

Sunday - 1/25/2015

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amLoretta YoungLoretta Young
12:30amBeverly Hillbillies, TheBuddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00amLucy Show, TheLucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30amFather’s Little Dividend (1951)Spencer Tracy, Joan Bennett, Elizabeth Taylor
3:00amPenny Serenade (1941)Cary Grant, Irene Dunne, Beulah Bondi
4:00amI Married JoanJoan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30amMy Little MargieGale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
5:30amTween You & Me
6:00amMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30amWorship for Kids
7:00amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
7:30amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
8:00amDonkey Ollie, The Adventures ofDonkey Ollie
8:30amBurnnie Show, TheReaching the Children Ministries
9:00amCMJ Clubzone
9:30amDr. Wonder’s WorkshopSilent Blessings Deaf Ministry
10:00amEarl The EmuPat Winston
10:30amAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
11:00amQuigley’s VillageMr. Quigley
11:30amCowboy DanDan Harrell
12:00pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
12:30pmArnie’s ShackAbide Family Ministries
1:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro Productions
1:30pmTween You & Me
2:00pmKICKS ClubPastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
2:30pmCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
3:00pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
3:30pmGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
4:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
4:30pmAventures in Odyssey (Spanish)Enfoque en la Familia
5:00pmLos Pasos Del Maestro (Spanish)Ray Comfort, Kirk Cameron
5:30pmRespuestas en Genesis (Spanish)Ken Ham
6:30pmBible Discovery (Spanish)Dr. Everett Gaddy
7:00pmBonanzaLorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pmFather’s Little Dividend (1951)Spencer Tracy, Joan Bennett, Elizabeth Taylor
9:30pmPenny Serenade (1941)Cary Grant, Irene Dunne, Beulah Bondi
10:30pmFrontier DoctorRex Allen, Mason Alan Dinehart, Chubby Johnson
11:00pmFour Star PlayhouseCharles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pmSherlock Holmes, The Adventures ofRonald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Monday - 1/26/2015

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amLoretta YoungLoretta Young
12:30amBeverly Hillbillies, TheBuddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00amLucy Show, TheLucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30amBig Trees, The (1952)Kirk Douglas, Eve Miller, Patrice Wymore
3:00amRejoiceVarious
3:30amRejoiceVarious
4:00amI Married JoanJoan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30amMy Little MargieGale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
5:30amTween You & Me
6:00amMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30amWorship for Kids
7:00amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
7:30amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
8:00amTCT Devotions
8:30amBurnnie Show, TheReaching the Children Ministries
9:00amCMJ Clubzone
9:30amDr. Wonder’s WorkshopSilent Blessings Deaf Ministry
10:00amEarl The EmuPat Winston
10:30amAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
11:00amQuigley’s VillageMr. Quigley
11:30amCowboy DanDan Harrell
12:00pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
12:30pmArnie’s ShackAbide Family Ministries
1:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro Productions
1:30pmTween You & Me
2:00pmKICKS ClubPastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
2:30pmCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
3:00pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
3:30pmGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
4:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
4:30pmSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
5:00pmMaralee Dawn & FriendsMaralee Dawn
5:30pmAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
6:00pmKids Like You
6:30pmRoy Rogers Show, TheRoy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pmBonanzaLorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pmBig Trees, The (1952)Kirk Douglas, Eve Miller, Patrice Wymore
9:30pmRejoiceVarious
10:00pmRejoiceVarious
10:30pmFrontier DoctorRex Allen, Mason Alan Dinehart, Chubby Johnson
11:00pmFour Star PlayhouseCharles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pmSherlock Holmes, The Adventures ofRonald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Tuesday - 1/27/2015

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amLoretta YoungLoretta Young
12:30amBeverly Hillbillies, TheBuddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00amLucy Show, TheLucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30amGroom Wore Spurs, The (1951)Ginger Rogers, Jack Carson, Joan Davis
3:00amPainted Hills (1951)Pal, Paul Kelly, Bruce Cowling
4:00amI Married JoanJoan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30amMy Little MargieGale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
5:30amTween You & Me
6:00amMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30amWorship for Kids
7:00amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
7:30amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
8:00amTCT Devotions
8:30amBurnnie Show, TheReaching the Children Ministries
9:00amCMJ Clubzone
9:30amDr. Wonder’s WorkshopSilent Blessings Deaf Ministry
10:00amEarl The EmuPat Winston
10:30amAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
11:00amQuigley’s VillageMr. Quigley
11:30amCowboy DanDan Harrell
12:00pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
12:30pmArnie’s ShackAbide Family Ministries
1:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro Productions
1:30pmTween You & Me
2:00pmKICKS ClubPastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
2:30pmCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
3:00pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
3:30pmGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
4:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
4:30pmSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
5:00pmMaralee Dawn & FriendsMaralee Dawn
5:30pmAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
6:00pmKids Like You
6:30pmRoy Rogers Show, TheRoy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pmBonanzaLorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pmGroom Wore Spurs, The (1951)Ginger Rogers, Jack Carson, Joan Davis
9:30pmPainted Hills (1951)Pal, Paul Kelly, Bruce Cowling
10:30pmFrontier DoctorRex Allen, Mason Alan Dinehart, Chubby Johnson
11:00pmFour Star PlayhouseCharles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pmSherlock Holmes, The Adventures ofRonald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Wednesday - 1/28/2015

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amLoretta YoungLoretta Young
12:30amBeverly Hillbillies, TheBuddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00amLucy Show, TheLucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30amTorch, The (1950)Paulette Goddard, Pedro Armendáriz, Gilbert Roland
3:00amDick Tracy Meets Gruesome (1947)Boris Karloff, Ralph Byrd
4:00amI Married JoanJoan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30amMy Little MargieGale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
5:30amTween You & Me
6:00amMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30amWorship for Kids
7:00amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
7:30amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
8:00amTCT Devotions
8:30amBurnnie Show, TheReaching the Children Ministries
9:00amCMJ Clubzone
9:30amDr. Wonder’s WorkshopSilent Blessings Deaf Ministry
10:00amEarl The EmuPat Winston
10:30amAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
11:00amQuigley’s VillageMr. Quigley
11:30amCowboy DanDan Harrell
12:00pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
12:30pmArnie’s ShackAbide Family Ministries
1:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro Productions
1:30pmTween You & Me
2:00pmKICKS ClubPastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
2:30pmCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
3:00pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
3:30pmGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
4:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
4:30pmSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
5:00pmMaralee Dawn & FriendsMaralee Dawn
5:30pmAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
6:00pmKids Like You
6:30pmRoy Rogers Show, TheRoy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pmBonanzaLorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pmTorch, The (1950)Paulette Goddard, Pedro Armendáriz, Gilbert Roland
9:30pmDick Tracy Meets Gruesome (1947)Boris Karloff, Ralph Byrd
10:30pmFrontier DoctorRex Allen, Mason Alan Dinehart, Chubby Johnson
11:00pmFour Star PlayhouseCharles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pmSherlock Holmes, The Adventures ofRonald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Thursday - 1/29/2015

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amLoretta YoungLoretta Young
12:30amBeverly Hillbillies, TheBuddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00amLucy Show, TheLucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30amBlood On The Sun (1945)James Cagney, Sylvia Sidney, Porter Hall
3:00amSix Gun Trail (1938)Tim McCoy, Nora Lane, Ben Corbett
4:00amI Married JoanJoan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30amMy Little MargieGale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
5:30amTween You & Me
6:00amMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30amWorship for Kids
7:00amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
7:30amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
8:00amTCT Devotions
8:30amBurnnie Show, TheReaching the Children Ministries
9:00amCMJ Clubzone
9:30amDr. Wonder’s WorkshopSilent Blessings Deaf Ministry
10:00amEarl The EmuPat Winston
10:30amAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
11:00amQuigley’s VillageMr. Quigley
11:30amCowboy DanDan Harrell
12:00pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
12:30pmArnie’s ShackAbide Family Ministries
1:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro Productions
1:30pmTween You & Me
2:00pmKICKS ClubPastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
2:30pmCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
3:00pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
3:30pmGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
4:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
4:30pmSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
5:00pmMaralee Dawn & FriendsMaralee Dawn
5:30pmAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
6:00pmKids Like You
6:30pmRoy Rogers Show, TheRoy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pmBonanzaLorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pmBlood On The Sun (1945)James Cagney, Sylvia Sidney, Porter Hall
9:30pmSix Gun Trail (1938)Tim McCoy, Nora Lane, Ben Corbett
10:30pmFrontier DoctorRex Allen, Mason Alan Dinehart, Chubby Johnson
11:00pmFour Star PlayhouseCharles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pmSherlock Holmes, The Adventures ofRonald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Friday - 1/30/2015

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amLoretta YoungLoretta Young
12:30amBeverly Hillbillies, TheBuddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00amLucy Show, TheLucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30amAnswers In GenesisKen Ham
2:30amBeat The Devil (1953)Humphrey Bogart, Jennifer Jones, Gina Lollobrigida
4:00amI Married JoanJoan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30amMy Little MargieGale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
5:30amTween You & Me
6:00amMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30amWorship for Kids
7:00amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
7:30amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
8:00amTCT Devotions
8:30amBurnnie Show, TheReaching the Children Ministries
9:00amCMJ Clubzone
9:30amDr. Wonder’s WorkshopSilent Blessings Deaf Ministry
10:00amEarl The EmuPat Winston
10:30amAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
11:00amQuigley’s VillageMr. Quigley
11:30amCowboy DanDan Harrell
12:00pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
12:30pmArnie’s ShackAbide Family Ministries
1:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro Productions
1:30pmTween You & Me
2:00pmKICKS ClubPastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
2:30pmCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
3:00pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
3:30pmGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
4:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
4:30pmSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
5:00pmMaralee Dawn & FriendsMaralee Dawn
5:30pmAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
6:00pmKids Like You
6:30pmRoy Rogers Show, TheRoy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pmBonanzaLorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pmAnswers In GenesisKen Ham
9:00pmBeat The Devil (1953)Humphrey Bogart, Jennifer Jones, Gina Lollobrigida
10:30pmFrontier DoctorRex Allen, Mason Alan Dinehart, Chubby Johnson
11:00pmFour Star PlayhouseCharles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pmSherlock Holmes, The Adventures ofRonald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan

Saturday - 1/31/2015

Time(CT)ProgramHost
12:00amLoretta YoungLoretta Young
12:30amBeverly Hillbillies, TheBuddy Ebsen, Donna Douglas, Irene Ryan
1:00amLucy Show, TheLucille Ball, Gale Gordon
1:30amMade for Each Other (1939)Carole Lombard, James Stewart, Charles Coburn
3:00amSing, Cowboy, Sing (1937)Tex Ritter, Al St. John, Louise Stanley, Karl Hackett
4:00amI Married JoanJoan Davis, Jim Backus, Geraldine Carr
4:30amMy Little MargieGale Storm, Charles Farrell, Clarence Kolb
5:00amAnother Sommertime AdventureCarl Sommer
5:30amTween You & Me
6:00amMiss Charity’s DinerFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
6:30amWorship for Kids
7:00amCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
7:30amSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
8:00amDonkey Ollie, The Adventures ofDonkey Ollie
8:30amBurnnie Show, TheReaching the Children Ministries
9:00amCMJ Clubzone
9:30amDr. Wonder’s WorkshopSilent Blessings Deaf Ministry
10:00amEarl The EmuPat Winston
10:30amAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
11:00amQuigley’s VillageMr. Quigley
11:30amCowboy DanDan Harrell
12:00pmFaithvilleFaithville© Gospelcast Productions
12:30pmArnie’s ShackAbide Family Ministries
1:00pmSwamp CrittersBobby Goldsboro Productions
1:30pmTween You & Me
2:00pmKICKS ClubPastors Rick Robinson, Kim Robinson
2:30pmCreation’s CreaturesSherri Bohlander, Shauna Robbins
3:00pmCapt’n ChuckleberryCapt'n Chuckleberry, First Mate Kate
3:30pmGospel Bill ShowChurch on the Move
4:00pmSuper Simple Science StuffRichie Derwald, Katrina Miller
4:30pmSarah’s StoriesSarah Henderson
5:00pmMaralee Dawn & FriendsMaralee Dawn
5:30pmAdventures In OdysseyFocus on the Family
6:00pmKids Like You
6:30pmRoy Rogers Show, TheRoy Rogers, Dale Evans
7:00pmBonanzaLorne Greene, Michael Landon, Dan Blocker
8:00pmMade for Each Other (1939)Carole Lombard, James Stewart, Charles Coburn
9:30pmSing, Cowboy, Sing (1937)Tex Ritter, Al St. John, Louise Stanley, Karl Hackett
10:30pmFrontier DoctorRex Allen, Mason Alan Dinehart, Chubby Johnson
11:00pmFour Star PlayhouseCharles Boyer, David Niven, Ida Lupino, Dick Powell
11:30pmSherlock Holmes, The Adventures ofRonald Howard, Howard Marion-Crawford, Archie Duncan